Main Job Tasks and Responsibilities:
• Actively and strategically identify License / Accreditation prospects, comply with procedures
• Pitch to target leads and deliver against company sales targets for the License / Franchise business
• Manage the business processes which include benchmarking, competitive analysis, market planning and development, site selection
• Attend meetings regarding school project and communicate with various agencies, restaurants, hotels, and educational organizations, and School personnel.
• Act as main point of contact for all License / Accreditation related activities
• Keep abreast of new technologies and support the Academy / License business to be the digital front runner in Culinary Education
• Serve as subject matter expert for the development of curriculum. Conduct workshops, conferences and meetings as trainer and speaker.
• Assist in development of marketing and outreach programs.
• Assist in maintenance and use computerize client database.
• Work closely with Senior Management team in execution of strategy to achieve overall business goals.
• Work closely with each cohort of start-ups to validate, mentor and assist them in their journey, and deliver an exceptional program within budget
• Manage investors and attract new investors to explore investment opportunities in the start-ups
• Work with all stakeholders such as investors, mentors, start-up founders, to deliver value to all through the CASA  program
• Acquire relevant industry market intelligence to identify trends, unique selling proposition etc. to build the program.